Staff

PRINCIPAL

Mr Sean Valvoi

DEPUTY PRINCIPALS

Mrs Brenda Marquet
Mrs Denise Horley
Mrs Nikkie Laing (Associate Principal)

Teaching Staff

Maungakiekie:

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Entrant
Junior Hub           Mrs Glennis Williams (Team Leader Y1)
Miss Shevone Kumar

 Year One/two 
Y1/2   Room 9       Mrs Vanessa McFlinn (Team Leader Y2)
Y1/2   Room 10     Mrs Anel van Tonder
Y1/2   Room 11     Miss Jenny Deed
Y1      Room 12     Mrs Anu Ghaiee
Y1/2   Room 15     Sharron Francis

Maungarei:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y3/4   Room 21    Briar Archibald/ Emma Henry                                                                                                                    Y3/4   Room 22    Monique Marquet
Y3/4   Room 23    Miss Cherie Boucher-Cunningham (Team Leader)
Y3/4   Room 24    Mrs Wendy van Schalkwyk
Y3/4   Room 25    Mrs Jaimie Nayagam
Y3/4   Room 26    Miss Shannon Pihama 

Rangitoto:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y5/6  Room 17  Mrs Elizabeth van der Klip
Y6     Room 4    Mr Matt Brachi
Y6    Room 8   Mr Marcus Oxenham                                                                                                                                                    Y5    Room 7  Miss Amesha Patel (Team Leader)
Y5/6  Room 6   Miss Rachel Mackereth
Y5    Room 5   Mrs Anna Noy

Maungawhau:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y8      Room 1     Miss Jane Hamlin (Team Leader)
Y7      SHY8  Mrs Liza McFarlane
Y8     SHY7 Mrs Olivia Smit   Dylan Marshall
Y7/8  Room 2 Mr Daniel Laity
Y7    Room 3  Mr Dylan Marshall

 

Part Time Teaching Staff:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Linda Grey
Mrs Bronwyn Stride
Mrs Bobbie Dunning

CRT/Enrichment – Languages

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Gabriela Aviles  (Spanish)
Mrs Terehia Brock (Te Reo Maori)
Mrs May Wang   (Mandarin)
Mrs Limka Groenewald (NZ Sign language)

 

Administration Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kathryn Windleborn (Principal’s Secretary)
Mrs Lynda Pryor (Office Secretary/Reception)
Mrs Kay Hotson (Enrolment Officer)

Teacher Aides

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Susan Lowe
Mrs Katie Hastings
Ms Zena Miller
Mrs Lesley Ruyg
Mrs Lisa Ross
Mrs Lorna Watkins
Mrs Jo Bertram
Mrs Frances Pearce                                                                                                                                                                                  Mrs Margaret Grant                                                                                                                                                                                Mrs Jenn Liddell                                                                                                                                                                                      Mrs Lissette Young

 

Librarian
Mrs Louana McCormack

Caretaker
Mr Kevin Chester Property Maintenance