Staff

PRINCIPAL

Mr Sean Valvoi

DEPUTY PRINCIPALS

Mrs Brenda Marquet
Mrs Denise Horley
Mrs Nikkie Laing (Associate Principal)

Teaching Staff

Maungakiekie:

New Entrant
Junior Hub           Mrs Glennis Williams (Team Leader Y1)

Year One/Two 
Y1/2   Room 9       Mrs Vanessa McFlinn (Team Leader Y2)
Y1/2   Room 10     Miss Shannon Pihana
Y1/2   Room 11     Miss Jaimie Nayagam

Y1   Room 12        Miss Shevone Kumar
Y1/2   Room 15     Mrs Sharron Francis
Y1/2   Room 17     Mrs Anu Ghaiee

Maungarei:

Y3/4   Room 21     Mrs M. Read/Briar Archibald
Y3/4   Room 22     Mrs Emma Henry
Y3/4   Room 23    Mrs Viki Chatterton
Y3/4   Room 24    Miss Sophie Glen
Y3/4   Room 25     Ms Georgina Howell
Y3/4   Room 26     Mrs Charlotte Dorotich (Team Leader)

Rangitoto:

Y7/8 Snr Hub     Mrs L. McFarlane/Mr Dylan Marshall
Y5   Room 8       Ms Rachel Leader
Y5/6 Room 7      Miss Amesha Patel (Team Leader)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Y6   Room 6       Mrs Renae Smith

Maungawhau:

Y5     Room 1     Ms Jane Hamlin (Team Leader)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Y8  Y7     Room 2     Ms Olivia Willett
Y8     Room 3     Mr Marcus Oxenham
Y7     Room 4     Mr Matt Brachi
Y6     Room 5     Mrs Anna Noy

Part Time Teaching Staff:

Miss Linda Grey
Mrs V. Chatterton
Mrs Bronwyn Stride
Mrs Jo Molyneux

CRT/Enrichment – Languages
Mr  Rolando Cavieres  (Spanish)
Mrs Terehia Brock (Te Reo Maori)
Ms Ellen Liu   (Mandarin)
Mrs Emma Cooper (NZ Sign language)

 

Support Staff
Mrs Kathryn Windleborn (Principal’s Secretary)
Mrs Lynda Pryor (Office Secretary/Reception)
Mrs Kay Hotson (Enrolment Officer)

Teacher Aides
Mrs Sheerie Rogers
Mrs Susan Lowe
Mrs Katie Hastings
Ms Zena Miller
Mrs Lesley Ruyg
Mrs Lisa Ross
Mrs Lorna Watkins
Mrs Jo Bertram
Ms Kanahana Taiaroa
Ms Chrisite Moore
Mrs Frances Pearce
Librarian
Mrs Louana McCormack

Caretaker
Mr K. Chester Property Maintenance